Christ UMC Leadership 2024

2024 Adminstrative Council

 

Chair: John Szabo

Vice-Chair: Pauline Rogers

Secretary: Ann Little

Church Treasurer: Debbie Janke

Financial Secretary: Michelle Fredenhagen

Youth Representatives: Sam Bryant & Johnna Graham

Chairs of SPRC, Finance, Trustees, & Outreach

Children's Ministry: Amanda Morgan

Admin Council At Large: Brad VanderMolen, Irene Archambault,

     Maggie Mefford, Ann Little

Admin Council Staff Rep: Chris Haynes, Mark Price, Anne Hook,

     Paul Bonner,  Aimee Cox

Lay Leaders: Elizabeth Oliphant & Kevin Stefano

Lay Delegates to Annual Conference: Jan Phelps, 

     Elizabeth Wanczak, Jeff Williams, Dave Hook

 

Meeting Dates

  • Feb :  TBD
  • May : TBD
  • Aug :  TBD
  • Dec :  TBD

Christ UMC Committees

 

Staff Parish Relations

Chair: Sam Murillo (previous chair: Lisa Stuckey)

2024 Class: Eric Kaberle, Lisa Stuckey, Mona Baccash

2025 Class: AmySue Benker, Sam Murillo, Sally Dean

2026 Class: Candi Heinzman, Laura Willey, Jonathan Rauh

 

Lay Leadership Development

2024 Class: Melissa Stillings, Karen Byrd

2025 Class: Becky Calvin, Gayle Cates

2026 Class: Ryan White, Shanelle Rauh

 

Trustees

Chair: TBD (previous chair: Tim Stillings)

2024 Class: Amy Bonner, John Cook, Craig Bradford

2025 Class: Leonard McGugin, Vicki Beadles, TBD

2026 Class: Chris Moise, Keith Geier, Phyllis Coulter

 

Finance

Chair: Janice Boyko (previous chair: Chip Higgins)

2024 Class: Chip Higgins, Ed Saffell, Debbie Janke

2025 Class: Bhavani Muvvala, Janice Boyko, Gilbert Lovell

2026 Class: Jim Durham, Tracey DuBose, Dave Hook

 

Outreach

Chair: Ethel Detch (previous chair: Laura Robertson)

2024 Class: Tracy Hearn, Gene Cotton, Shelly Bleistein

2025 Class: Ethel Detch, Carol Lewis, Danny Bonn

2026 Class: Tami D'Angelo, Tom Hanks, Mary Ann Szabo

 

Children's Ministry Team

Chair: Amanda Morgan

2024 Class: Marci White, Jo High

2025 Class: Heather Cavitt, Katie Lizarraga, Megan Corlew

2026 Class: Anna Long-Humphrey, Erin Munn, Katie Johnston