Christ UMC Leadership 2021

2021 Adminstrative Council Meetings


January 30, 2021   9:30am - 11:00 am (Leadership Retreat)


We had over 55 people meet viritually via Zoom for our leadership retreat this year. During the meeting Trustees and Finance gave updates that included information on the chruch's COVID policies and church financial health coming out of 2020. In addition, Rev. Adam Kelchner provided the group an update on programming over the past year.


Meeting Minutes

Informational Slides


April 20, 2021        7:00pm


August 24, 2021     7:00pm


Year End Meeting TBD

Adminstrative Council

Chair: Anne Weinberg

Vice-Chair: Jay Carnes

Secretary: Matt Cox

Church Treasurer: Bryan Richardson

Assistant Church Treasurer: Jonathan Pike

Financial Secretary: Michael Deweese

Youth Representatives: Adam & Molly King

Children's Ministry: Amanda Morgan

Chairs of SPRC, Finance, Trustees, & Outreach

Admin Council At Large: Gwen Harding, Barbara Higgins,

   Tom Hank, Cindy Watson, & Patrick Allen

Admin Council Staff Rep: Adam Kelchner, Mark Price, Paul Bonner,     

   Aimee Cox

Lay Leaders: Steve & Karen Middlebrooks

Lay Delegates to Annual Conference:Kent McNish

   Susan Smith, Elizabeth Wanczak, Aimee Cox

 

Staff Parish Relations

Chair: Marci White

2021 Class: Jimmy Byrd, Mary Anne Beshears, Lloyd Soeters

2022 Class: Stephen Graham, Marci White, Rebecca Fiechtl

2023 Class: Gary Minor, Karen Richardson, Sterling Thomas

 

Lay Leadership Development

2021 Class: Mary Ann Szabo, Elizabeth Oliphant

2022 Class: Alan Cross, Katie Lizarraga

2023 Class: Gilbert Lovell, Katie Higgins

 

Trustees

Chair: John Szabo

2021 Class: Elecia Beard, John Szabo

2022 Class: Randy Minor, Heather Cavitt

2023 Class: Tim Stillings, Andy Oliphant

 

Finance

Chair: Cal Cobb

2021 Class: Gary Hearn, Cal Cobb, Mike Higgins

2022 Class: Damien Corlew, Andrea Watkins, Temple Stevenson

2023 Class: Lee Ann Stiles, Jeff Ready

 

Outreach

Chair: Bethany Graham

2021 Class: Susan Minor, Susan Smith, Shanelle Rauh

2022 Class: Bethany Graham, Julie Ready

2023 Class: Philip Chieng, Laura Robertson

 

Endowment & Memorials

Chair: Leonard McGugin

2021 Class: Jennifer Krahenbill, Leonard McGugin

2022 Class: Harry Boyko, Ouida Greer

2023 Class: Jim Durham